FSE Boards and committees

Board of Admissions

Name Unit/Department
Katie Saralidze Biobased Material
Samaneh Ghazanfari Biobased Material
Pouya Samani Biobased Material
Michelle Moerel Systems Biology
Mike Gerards Systems Biology
Isma Zulfiqar Systems Biology
Jeroen Moes University College Maastricht
Lonneke Bevers University College Maastricht
FSE Boards and committees

Board of Examiners

Name Unit/Department
Joël Karel Department of Data Science and Knowledge Engineering
Hanneke van Mier Department of Data Science and Knowledge Engineering
Gijs Schoenmakers Department of Data Science and Knowledge Engineering
Georgios Stamoulis Department of Data Science and Knowledge Engineering
Jenny Schell University College Maastricht
Bart Roosenboom University College Maastricht
Dave Vliegenthart University College Maastricht
Ulrike Mueller University College Maastricht
Jules Harings Biobased Materials/Systems Biology
Arjen Blokland Biobased Materials/Systems Biology
Willem Voncken Biobased Materials/Systems Biology
Kateřina Staňková Biobased Materials/Systems Biology
Alie de Boer University College Venlo
Bart Roosenboom University College Venlo
Tosca van Hooy-Corstjens Maastricht Science Programme
Erik Steen Redeker Maastricht Science Programme
Gijs Schoenmakers Business Engineering
FSE Boards and committees

Complaint committee

Name Unit/Department
Chris Bahn Maastricht Science Programme
Rob Kock Faculty of Science and Engineering (central)
Michelle Moerel Systems Biology
FSE Boards and committees

Educational programme committee

Name Unit/Department
Kurt Driessen Department of Data Science and Knowledge Engineering
Rachel Cavill Department of Data Science and Knowledge Engineering
Stelios Asteriades Department of Data Science and Knowledge Engineering
Enrique Hortal Department of Data Science and Knowledge Engineering
Louis Boon University College Maastricht
Manuela Heins University College Maastricht
Wilfred van Dellen University College Maastricht
Wolfgang Giernalczyk University College Maastricht
Angus Foster University College Maastricht
Jan de Roder University College Maastricht
Roy Erkens Maastricht Science Programme
Burgert Blom Maastricht Science Programme
Lorenzo Reverbi Maastricht Science Programme
Bram Schmitz Maastricht Science Programme
Alvaro Garcia Fuentes University College Venlo
Anneloes Opperhuizen University College Venlo
Rachell Cavill Systems Biology
Michiel Adriaens Systems Biology
Chris Pawley Systems Biology
Luisa Bortesi Biobased materials
Yvonne van der Meer Biobased materials
Katrien Bernaerts Biobased materials
Hanne Diliën Business Engineering
Stefan Straetmans Business Engineering
FSE Boards and committees

Faculty council

Name Title
Jeroen Moes Scientific staff representative
Pietro Bonnizi Scientific staff representative
Matus Mihalak Scientific staff representative
Burgert Blom Scientific staff representative
Ellen Narinx Support staff representative
Janneke Knaapen Support staff representative
Maren Höver Student representative
Rozemarijn Kahle Student representative
Nina Krommedijk Student representative
Sergio Molino Aguado Student representative
Marijn van Rooij Student representative
Inga Schöyen Student representative
Frederique Fraats Council secretary
  • Board of Admissions

  • Board of Examiners

  • Complaint committee

  • Educational programme committee

  • Faculty council